Music in Plymouth 5K

Hilde Performance Center, Plymouth, MN

June 24, 2006

Use "Find" option of your browser to search for specific name, team, etc.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

    1    1 M13  Michael Mueller, 17, Minnetonka, MN        17:23    5:36
    2    2 M13  Danny Van Orsdel, 17, Minnetonka, MN       17:27    5:37
    3    3 M13  Sam Newcomer, 16, Minnetonka, MN           17:28    5:37
    4    4 M13  Kaleb Johnson, 18, Plymouth, MN            17:29    5:38
    5    5 M13  Rob Burgmeier, 18, Plymouth, MN            17:38    5:40
    6    1 M40  Jules Magda, 49, Salt Lake City, UT        17:39    5:41
    7    6 M13  Chris Marshall, 18, Plymouth, MN           17:42    5:42
    8    7 M13  Joey Merrill, 19, Golden Valley, MN        18:27    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

9 8 M13 Max Larson, 17, Minnetonka, MN 18:55 6:05 10 9 M13 Adam Luesse, 17, Mound, MN 19:08 6:09 11 2 M40 Tim Bildsoe, 48, Plymouth, MN 19:12 6:11 12 3 M40 Dan Sparkman, 46, Hopkins, MN 19:23 6:14 13 4 M40 Tom Speak, 48, Plymouth, MN 19:38 6:19 14 10 M13 Adam Snyder, 17, Plymouth, MN 19:39 6:19 15 11 M13 Danny Murphy, 17, Minnetonka, MN 19:42 6:20 16 12 M13 Nathan Trembley, 17, Plymouth, MN 19:43 6:21 17 13 M13 Michael Letich, 19, Plymouth, MN 19:56 6:25 18 5 M40 Brad Anderson, 40, Plymouth, MN 20:13 6:30 19 14 M13 Alex Fridgen, 18, Plymouth, MN 20:28 6:35 20 15 M13 Brian Deeney, 16, Plymouth, MN 21:04 6:47 21 16 M13 Oliver Haugland, 14, Plymouth, MN 21:08 6:48 1 1 W13 Michele Peterson, 18*, Plymouth, MN 21:09 6:48 2 1 W20 Bridget MacBean, 32*, Plymouth, MN 21:22 6:53 22 1 M20 Eric Youngdahl, 33, Plymouth, MN 21:31 6:55 23 6 M40 Jonathan Faust, 40, Plymouth, MN 21:40 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

24 2 M20 Matt Trok, 28, Plymouth, MN 21:49 7:01 25 7 M40 Rob Krause, 44, Plymouth, MN 22:19 7:11 26 8 M40 Eric Peterson, 58, Minneapolis, MN 22:45 7:19 27 17 M13 Brian Berkowitz, 14, Plymouth, MN 22:56 7:23 28 9 M40 Ronald V Grossinger, 57, St. Michael, MN 23:02 7:25 29 10 M40 Steve Marti, 56, Plymouth, MN 23:07 7:26 30 11 M40 Shawn Drill, 42, Plymouth, MN 23:08 7:27 31 12 M40 Tod Seiling, 40, Buffalo, MN 23:12 7:28 32 3 M20 Matt Erickson, 29, Minneapolis, MN 23:18 7:30 3 1 JrW Anna French, 9*, Plymouth, MN 23:26 7:32 4 2 W13 Nicole Armbruster, 18*, Corcoran, MN 23:27 7:33 33 1 JrM Adam Berkowitz, 10, Plymouth, MN 23:32 7:34 34 13 M40 Tom Philbin, 47, Plymouth, MN 23:38 7:36 5 2 W20 Michelle Manderfeld, 38*, Plymouth, MN 23:43 7:38 6 1 W40 Jean French, 43*, Plymouth, MN 23:52 7:41 35 14 M40 Jeff Tollefson, 51, Buffalo, MN 23:54 7:41 36 4 M20 Mathew Knutson, 33, Plymouth, MN 24:08 7:46 37 15 M40 Ron Zimmerman, 51, Plymouth, MN 24:40 7:56 38 5 M20 Andy Malecha, 39, Plymouth, MN 24:42 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

7 3 W13 Kelsey Larsen, 14*, Wayzata, MN 24:57 8:02 8 2 W40 Tammy Larsen, 42*, Wayzata, MN 24:57 8:02 9 3 W20 Sara Elling, 25*, Plymouth, MN 25:18 8:08 10 4 W20 Megan McCloud, 22*, Maple Grove, MN 25:19 8:09 39 18 M13 Mitchell Snyder, 13, Plymouth, MN 25:25 8:11 40 2 JrM Jake Swanson, 12, Otsego, MN 25:41 8:16 41 16 M40 Luke Fredericks Jr, 53, Minneapolis, MN 25:49 8:18 11 4 W13 Becky Gustafson, 19*, Plymouth, MN 26:02 8:23 42 6 M20 Zachary McGillis, 27, Plymouth, MN 26:03 8:23 43 17 M40 Kris Johnson, 45, Ramsey, MN 26:08 8:24 12 3 W40 Renita McBride, 43*, Burnsville, MN 26:18 8:28 44 7 M20 Nick Rasmussen, 27, Minneapolis, MN 26:21 8:29 13 5 W13 Chelsy Quilling, 16*, Plymouth, MN 26:32 8:32 45 1 Jim Kasper, Maple Grove, MN 26:33 8:33 46 8 M20 Robert Eide, 31, Minneapolis, MN 26:39 8:35 47 9 M20 Derek Walbeck, 32, Maple Grove, MN 26:40 8:35 48 18 M40 Guy Pettis, 42, Minnetonka, MN 26:41 8:35 49 10 M20 Raymond Maingi, 34, Albertville, MN 26:41 8:35 14 5 W20 Julie Shaw, 24*, Plymouth, MN 26:42 8:35 15 6 W20 Nicole Deschneau, 30*, Champlin, MN 26:43 8:36 50 1 M60 Lanny Orning, 63, Plymouth, MN 26:49 8:38 16 4 W40 Elise Kingman, 41*, Plymouth, MN 26:52 8:39 17 7 W20 Jennifer Knutson, 33*, Plymouth, MN 26:55 8:40 51 2 M60 Lloyd Young, 82, Pine City, MN 26:56 8:40 52 11 M20 Matt Kleinbrook, 28, Plymouth, MN 27:15 8:46 18 8 W20 Carley Kregness, 38*, Eden Prairie, MN 27:21 8:48 19 6 W13 Angela Deeney, 14*, Plymouth, MN 27:35 8:53 53 19 M40 Larry Deeney, 47, Plymouth, MN 27:35 8:53 20 5 W40 Jackie Johnson, 45*, Excelsior, MN 27:46 8:56 21 6 W40 Lori Wilcox, 49*, Plymouth, MN 27:48 8:57 22 9 W20 Andrea Grandstrom, 35*, Golden Valley, MN 27:48 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

23 7 W40 Julie Cahoy, 48*, Plymouth, MN 28:06 9:02 54 20 M40 Tom Cahoy, 48, Plymouth, MN 28:20 9:07 24 10 W20 Marjie Hay, 30*, Brooklyn Center, MN 28:24 9:08 55 12 M20 Jason Orning, 32, Plymouth, MN 28:28 9:10 56 21 M40 Mike Mailliard, 53, Plymouth, MN 28:31 9:10 25 11 W20 Traci Strittmater, 34*, Plymouth, MN 28:31 9:11 26 7 W13 Paige Balls-Barker, 15*, Plymouth, MN 28:47 9:16 27 12 W20 Diane Daniels, 39*, Plymouth, MN 28:55 9:18 57 13 M20 Michael Daniels, 34, Plymouth, MN 28:55 9:18 28 2 JrW Bryn Balls-Barker, 10*, Plymouth, MN 28:59 9:19 58 14 M20 Aaron Weidner, 30, Otsego, MN 29:01 9:20 59 3 JrM Adam Engstrom, 12, Plymouth, MN 29:03 9:21 29 13 W20 Susan Swanson, 36*, Otsego, MN 29:05 9:21 60 15 M20 Edward Illies, 26, St Michael, MN 29:11 9:24 61 4 JrM Andrew Engstrom, 10, Plymouth, MN 29:15 9:25 30 14 W20 Tamiko Thomas, 34*, Brooklyn Park, MN 29:26 9:28 31 15 W20 Melissa Mrachek, 31*, Minneapolis, MN 29:28 9:29 32 16 W20 Leslie Mondeel, 30*, Eden Prairie, MN 29:28 9:29 33 17 W20 Elizabeth Smith, 34*, Maple Grove, MN 29:31 9:30 34 8 W40 Karen Berg, 51*, Plymouth, MN 29:33 9:31 62 16 M20 Joe Byers, 34, Maple Grove, MN 29:36 9:31 35 18 W20 Mary Byers, 34*, Maple Grove, MN 29:36 9:32 36 9 W40 Dawn Grossinger, 56*, St. Michael, MN 29:39 9:32 37 8 W13 Brooke Balls-Barker, 19*, Plymouth, MN 29:59 9:39 63 22 M40 Alberto Vasquez, 40, Maple Grove, MN 30:00 9:39 38 9 W13 Alyssa Bouma, 14*, Plymouth, MN 30:06 9:41 39 10 W40 Jill Snyder, 44*, Plymouth, MN 30:08 9:42 64 23 M40 Mark Snyder, 44, Plymouth, MN 30:09 9:42 40 19 W20 Karla Anderson, 38*, Plymouth, MN 30:10 9:42 65 24 M40 Rick Trembley, 46, Plymouth, MN 30:12 9:43 41 20 W20 Marie Palmquist, 20*, Plymouth, MN 30:13 9:43 66 25 M40 Chuck Swanson, 51, Otsego, MN 30:14 9:44 67 26 M40 Debra Palmquist, 50, Plymouth, MN 30:14 9:44 42 11 W40 Kathy Osborne, 40*, Plymouth, MN 30:15 9:44 68 27 M40 Steve Bonoff, 46, Minneapolis, MN 30:19 9:45 69 28 M40 Steve Bouma, 48, Plymouth, MN 30:20 9:46 70 17 M20 Scott Krenner, 29, Plymouth, MN 30:38 9:52 43 21 W20 Tara Krenner, 27*, Plymouth, MN 30:39 9:52 44 12 W40 Kathy Berkowitz, 46*, Plymouth, MN 30:42 9:53 45 13 W40 Dawn Pearson, 40*, Plymouth, MN 30:43 9:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

46 22 W20 April Kunze, 30*, Golden Valley, MN 31:05 10:00 71 19 M13 Stephen Drill, 13, Plymouth, MN 31:07 10:01 47 14 W40 Charlene Cohodes, 47*, Minneapolis, MN 31:11 10:02 72 18 M20 William Seuffert, 26, St Paul, MN 31:11 10:02 73 29 M40 John Engstrom, 53, Plymouth, MN 31:15 10:03 48 15 W40 Jane Wilger, 51*, Plymouth, MN 31:16 10:03 74 3 M60 Bill Peters, 72, Brooklyn Center, MN 31:30 10:08 49 10 W13 Sara Rimmereid, 14*, Plymouth, MN 31:41 10:12 75 30 M40 Paul Rimmereid, 48, Plymouth, MN 31:42 10:12 76 19 M20 Blake Boston, 38, Plymouth, MN 32:01 10:18 50 23 W20 Leah Asplund, 30*, Plymouth, MN 32:11 10:21 51 24 W20 Kristen Brinks, 28*, Mound, MN 32:11 10:21 52 25 W20 Lani Wills, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 32:33 10:28 53 1 W60 Judy Orning, 62*, Plymouth, MN 32:39 10:30 77 20 M13 Alberto Vasquez, 16, Maple Grove, MN 32:51 10:34 54 26 W20 Mindy Reid, 33*, Loretto, MN 32:59 10:37 78 20 M20 Leah Graves, 25, Plymouth, MN 33:06 10:39 55 27 W20 Jessica Johnson, 20*, Plymouth, MN 33:09 10:40 56 28 W20 Tina Shinn, 34*, Maple Grove, MN 33:11 10:41 57 11 W13 Molly Sodelberg, 17*, Plymouth, MN 33:12 10:41 58 16 W40 Michelle Hayden, 46*, Plymouth, MN 33:12 10:41 79 21 M13 Glenn Johnson, 19, Ramsey, MN 33:27 10:46 59 3 JrW Mia Duenas, 9*, Plymouth, MN 33:29 10:47 80 21 M20 Dominic Duenas, 38, Plymouth, MN 33:30 10:47 81 22 M20 Eladio Canibano, 35, Plymouth, MN 33:55 10:55 60 29 W20 Barb Ramhorst, 34*, Plymouth, MN 33:55 10:55 61 17 W40 Carol Froelich, 53*, Plymouth, MN 34:04 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

62 30 W20 Marcella Fields, 31*, Plymouth, MN 34:11 11:00 63 31 W20 Abi Girard, 30*, Chaska, MN 34:50 11:13 64 12 W13 Hannah Cahoy, 15*, Plymouth, MN 34:50 11:13 65 32 W20 Susan Strickland, 21*, Plymouth, MN 34:58 11:15 66 18 W40 Beth Strickland, 55*, Plymouth, MN 34:59 11:15 67 4 JrW Jenna Rimmereid, 11*, Plymouth, MN 35:41 11:29 68 19 W40 Jo Rimmereid, 44*, Plymouth, MN 36:13 11:39 69 33 W20 Lisa Ruppert, 39*, Buffalo, MN 36:17 11:41 70 34 W20 Rebecca Faatz, 32*, Maple Grove, MN 36:34 11:46 71 20 W40 Cindy Boume, 44*, Plymouth, MN 36:42 11:48 72 35 W20 Kelly Moriarity, 36*, Plymouth, MN 37:07 11:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

73 21 W40 Karen Scheffe, 40*, Plymouth, MN 37:29 12:04 82 23 M20 Nate Olson, 25, Brooklyn Park, MN 37:29 12:04 74 22 W40 Denise Gustafson, 43*, Elk River, MN 38:19 12:20
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

83 5 JrM Kieran Balls-Barker, 12, Plymouth, MN 41:32 13:22 75 23 W40 Susan Barker, 48*, Plymouth, MN 41:34 13:23 84 31 M40 Scott Van Orsdel, 53, Minnetonka, MN 42:23 13:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

76 24 W40 Audrey Faust, 51*, Plymouth, MN 45:02 14:30 77 36 W20 Heather Vanderlinde, 25*, Watertown, MN 45:10 14:32 78 37 W20 Katie Connell, 23*, Plymouth, MN 45:11 14:32 79 2 W60 Claire McEwan, 83*, Plymouth, MN 46:13 14:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

80 38 W20 Jennifer Adams, 32*, Plymouth, MN 46:47 15:03 81 39 W20 Sarah Shoberg, 30*, Plymouth, MN 46:48 15:04 82 25 W40 Ginny Black, 54*, Plymouth, MN 49:36 15:58 83 26 W40 Sue Graham, 46*, Maple Grove, MN 49:41 15:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

84 3 W60 Betty Graham, 65*, Plymouth, MN 49:43 16:00 85 32 M40 Greg Wright, 58, Plymouth, MN 49:45 16:00 85 27 W40 Lynda Wright, 57*, Plymouth, MN 49:45 16:01 86 28 W40 Sandy Hewitt, 43*, Plymouth, MN 49:46 16:01 87 29 W40 Karen Loaney, 43*, Plymouth, MN 49:47 16:01 88 30 W40 Dale Davis, 47*, Plymouth, MN 49:48 16:01 86 33 M40 Jim Davis, 51, Plymouth, MN 49:48 16:02 87 34 M40 Kelly Gunchen, 50, Plymouth, MN 49:51 16:02 89 40 W20 Holly Gunchen, 35*, Plymouth, MN 49:51 16:02 90 5 JrW Vienne Gunchen, 3*, Plymouth, MN 49:53 16:03 91 6 JrW Rowen Gunchen, 6*, Plymouth, MN 49:54 16:03 88 24 M20 Troy Johnson, 31, Maple Grove, MN 50:41 16:19 92 13 W13 Chantal Brown, 18*, Corcoran, MN 50:42 16:19 93 31 W40 Michelle Brown, 40*, Plymouth, MN 50:58 16:24 89 35 M40 Joseph Lemmerman, 54, Maple Grove, MN 50:59 16:24 94 41 W20 Lindsay Fleming, 26*, Shoreview, MN 51:49 16:41 95 42 W20 Sarah Cumming, 28*, Plymouth, MN 52:04 16:45 96 4 W60 Betty Ward, 61*, Zimmerman, MN 52:04 16:45 * indicates females 1 finishers among Males (no age given) 5 finishers among Men Under 13 21 finishers among Men 13 - 19 24 finishers among Men 20 - 39 35 finishers among Men 40 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 & Up 6 finishers among Women Under 13 13 finishers among Women 13 - 19 42 finishers among Women 20 - 39 31 finishers among Women 40 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 & Up 89 male finishers 96 female finishers 185 total finishers
Return to home page.